
Sell your Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G
Free prepaid label or drop-off in Winnipeg · Interac e-Transfer · offer held 14 days
Your exact offer for the Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G
What your Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G is worth
Prices updated October 17, 2026 from the Canadian resale marketWhat your Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G is worth
| Storage | Like new | Good | Fair | Broken |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 GB | $250 | $191 | $136 | $66 |
| 256 GB | $250 | $191 | $136 | $66 |
| 512 GB | $250 | $191 | $136 | $66 |
| 1 TB | $250 | $191 | $136 | $66 |
By condition, 128 GB
- Like new$250
- Good$191
- Fair$136
- Broken$66
- Like new
- No marks you can see at arm's length, battery 90% or more.
- Good
- Light wear, everything works, battery 80% or more.
- Fair
- Heavy wear or a battery under 80%, everything works.
- Broken
- Cracked glass or something doesn't work. The iCloud or Google lock must be off.
How selling your Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G works
Answer a few questions
Your offer is set from your answers, then held for 14 days.
Ship it free or drop it off
Print the prepaid label, or bring it to our Winnipeg store.
Get paid
Interac e-Transfer or store credit once we've checked it.
Put your offer toward a refurbished Samsung Galaxy phone
See the refurbished Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5GSell a different Samsung Galaxy phone
Selling your Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G: questions
Is my offer guaranteed?
Yes, as long as the device matches your answers. The offer is held for 14 days. We check the device when it arrives and, if it matches, pay the offer.
How do I find my battery health?
Many Android devices show it under Settings, Battery (or Device care). If yours doesn't, leave the question blank.
How do I remove my Google account and erase my Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G?
Settings, Accounts: remove your Google account (this turns off the lock). Then Settings, System, Reset, Factory data reset. Take out the SIM and any memory card.
What if my Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G is worth less when you check it?
We send you a new offer with the reason. Accept it and we pay the new amount, or decline it and we send the device back free.