
Sell your iPhone 13
Free prepaid label or drop-off in Winnipeg · Interac e-Transfer · offer held 14 days
Your exact offer for the iPhone 13
What your iPhone 13 is worth
Prices updated October 17, 2026 from the Canadian resale marketWhat your iPhone 13 is worth
| Storage | Like new | Good | Fair | Broken |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 GB | $272 | $272 | $204 | $116 |
| 256 GB | $272 | $272 | $204 | $116 |
| 512 GB | $272 | $272 | $204 | $116 |
By condition, 128 GB
- Like new$272
- Good$272
- Fair$204
- Broken$116
- Like new
- No marks you can see at arm's length, battery 90% or more.
- Good
- Light wear, everything works, battery 80% or more.
- Fair
- Heavy wear or a battery under 80%, everything works.
- Broken
- Cracked glass or something doesn't work. The iCloud or Google lock must be off.
How selling your iPhone 13 works
Answer a few questions
Your offer is set from your answers, then held for 14 days.
Ship it free or drop it off
Print the prepaid label, or bring it to our Winnipeg store.
Get paid
Interac e-Transfer or store credit once we've checked it.
Sell a different iPhone
Selling your iPhone 13: questions
Is my offer guaranteed?
Yes, as long as the device matches your answers. The offer is held for 14 days. We check the device when it arrives and, if it matches, pay the offer.
How do I find my battery health?
On an iPhone: Settings, Battery, Battery Health. On an Apple Watch: Settings, Battery, Battery Health. If you can't find it, leave the question blank.
How do I turn off Find My and erase my iPhone 13?
Settings, your name, Find My: turn off Find My. Then Settings, General, Transfer or Reset, Erase All Content and Settings. Take out the SIM card.
What if my iPhone 13 is worth less when you check it?
We send you a new offer with the reason. Accept it and we pay the new amount, or decline it and we send the device back free.