
Sell your MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026)
Free prepaid label or drop-off in Winnipeg · Interac e-Transfer · offer held 14 days
Your exact offer for the MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026)
What your MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026) is worth
Prices updated October 17, 2026 from the Canadian resale marketWhat your MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026) is worth
| Storage | Like new | Good | Fair | Broken |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 256 GB | $1,286 | $1,286 | $1,094 | $195 |
| 512 GB | $1,037 | $1,037 | $880 | $195 |
| 1 TB | $1,203 | $1,203 | $1,024 | $195 |
| 2 TB | $1,313 | $1,313 | $1,118 | $195 |
By condition, 2 TB
- Like new$1,313
- Good$1,313
- Fair$1,118
- Broken$195
- Like new
- No marks you can see at arm's length, battery 90% or more.
- Good
- Light wear, everything works, battery 80% or more.
- Fair
- Heavy wear or a battery under 80%, everything works.
- Broken
- Cracked glass or something doesn't work. The iCloud or Google lock must be off.
How selling your MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026) works
Answer a few questions
Your offer is set from your answers, then held for 14 days.
Ship it free or drop it off
Print the prepaid label, or bring it to our Winnipeg store.
Get paid
Interac e-Transfer or store credit once we've checked it.
Put your offer toward a refurbished MacBook
See the refurbished MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026)Sell a different MacBook
Selling your MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026): questions
Is my offer guaranteed?
Yes, as long as the device matches your answers. The offer is held for 14 days. We check the device when it arrives and, if it matches, pay the offer.
How do I find my exact MacBook model?
Open the Apple menu and choose About This Mac: it shows the model, the screen size and the year. The storage is under General, Storage in System Settings.
How do I turn off Find My and erase my MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026)?
System Settings, your name, iCloud: turn off Find My Mac. Then System Settings, General, Transfer or Reset, Erase All Content and Settings.
What if my MacBook Air (15-inch, M5, 2026) is worth less when you check it?
We send you a new offer with the reason. Accept it and we pay the new amount, or decline it and we send the device back free.